calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Manchiryal Trains

Chandrapur arrow Manchiryal

57135 - AJNI - KAZIPET Passenger

CD 01:59 arrow MCI 06:29 4H :29M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

67202 - BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD MEMU

BPQ 11:00 arrow MCI 13:01 2H :1M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chandrapur to Manchiryal Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Manchiryal are approximately 142 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Manchiryal and vice-versa every-day. As many as 30 trains run between Chandrapur and Manchiryal every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Manchiryal leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Manchiryal is RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special which covers a distance of 142 Kilometers in approximately 1H 23M hours time. Chandrapur to Manchiryal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Chandrapur to Manchiryal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Manchiryal by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 142 kilometers (km) far from Manchiryal by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Manchiryal everyday?

A: As many as 30 trains runs between Chandrapur and Manchiryal station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Manchiryal station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Manchiryal is RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special which covers a distance of 142 Kilometers in approximately 1H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Manchiryal Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Manchiryal leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Manchiryal Station?

A: Chandrapur to Manchiryal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Chandrapur to Manchiryal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Manchiryal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 00:15 02:59 Mostly Delayed 2H 44M
12772 - NAGPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 00:58 03:34 Irregular Ontime 2H 36M
22127 - MUMBAI LTT - KAZIPET Anandwan SF Express 01:50 04:39 Mostly Delayed 2H 49M
57135 - AJNI - KAZIPET Passenger 02:00 06:29 Mostly Delayed 4H 29M
17234 - BALHARSHAH - SECUNDERABAD Bhagyanagar Express 02:10 04:47 Irregular Ontime 2H 37M
12708 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TIRUPATI MAIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 03:30 04:54 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:58 10:19 Mostly Delayed 3H 21M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:58 10:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:58 10:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 07:17 10:51 Mostly Delayed 3H 34M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 07:17 10:51 Mostly Delayed 3H 34M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:22 10:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
11083 - MUMBAI LTT - KAZIPET Tadoba Weekly Express 09:24 12:07 Irregular Ontime 2H 43M
67202 - BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD MEMU 11:00 13:01 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 11:20 13:39 Irregular Ontime 2H 19M
12724 - NEW DELHI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Telangana SF Express 12:26 15:13 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 13:38 16:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 47M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 13:38 16:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 47M
04155 - KANPUR CENTRAL - KACHEGUDA SF Special 14:30 16:04 Mostly Delayed 1H 34M
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 14:31 17:17 Mostly Delayed 2H 46M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 15:11 17:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 37M
17008 - DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Express 15:30 16:58 Irregular Ontime 1H 28M
17006 - RAXAUL - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express 16:16 18:44 Mostly Delayed 2H 28M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 16:50 19:28 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 16:50 19:28 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 16:50 19:28 Irregular Ontime 2H 38M
07010 - BARAUNI - SECUNDERABAD Special 17:15 18:44 Mostly Delayed 1H 29M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:00 20:39 Mostly Delayed 2H 39M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 20:48 23:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 42M
07092 - RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special 23:25 00:48 Mostly Delayed 1H 23M