calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Khammam Trains

Chandrapur arrow Khammam

Planning Chandrapur to Khammam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Khammam are approximately 364 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Khammam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Chandrapur and Khammam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Khammam leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Khammam is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 364 Kilometers in approximately 5H 50M hours time. Chandrapur to Khammam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Chandrapur to Khammam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Khammam by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 364 kilometers (km) far from Khammam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Khammam everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Chandrapur and Khammam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Khammam station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Khammam is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 364 Kilometers in approximately 5H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Khammam Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Khammam leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Khammam Station?

A: Chandrapur to Khammam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Chandrapur to Khammam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Khammam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 00:15 06:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 01:20 07:28 Mostly Ontime 6H 80M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:58 13:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 37M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:58 13:36 Mostly Delayed 6H 38M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:58 13:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 37M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:22 13:36 Mostly Delayed 6H 14M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 11:20 16:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 13:38 20:18 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 13:38 20:18 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 13:38 20:19 Irregular Ontime 6H 41M
20806 - NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh SF Exp 13:57 20:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 15:11 20:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 47M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:00 00:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 19:03 00:54 Mostly Delayed 5H 51M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 19:15 00:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 21:50 03:49 Mostly Delayed 5H 59M
18502 - GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 22:10 04:39 Irregular Ontime 6H 29M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 22:40 03:49 Irregular Ontime 5H 90M