calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Kazipet Jn Trains

Chandrapur arrow Kazipet Jn

57135 - AJNI - KAZIPET Passenger

CD 01:59 arrow KZJ 09:50 7H :50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

67202 - BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD MEMU

BPQ 11:00 arrow WL 15:59 4H :59M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chandrapur to Kazipet Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Kazipet Jn are approximately 257 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Kazipet Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 72 trains run between Chandrapur and Kazipet Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Kazipet Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Kazipet Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 257 Kilometers in approximately 2H 55M hours time. Chandrapur to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Chandrapur to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Kazipet Jn by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 257 kilometers (km) far from Kazipet Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Kazipet Jn everyday?

A: As many as 72 trains runs between Chandrapur and Kazipet Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Kazipet Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Kazipet Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 257 Kilometers in approximately 2H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Kazipet Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Kazipet Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Kazipet Jn Station?

A: Chandrapur to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Chandrapur to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Kazipet Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 00:15 04:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12772 - NAGPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 00:58 05:18 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
17038 - HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express 01:20 05:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 01:20 05:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
16794 - FAIZABAD - RAMESWARAM Shraddha Sethu Express 01:50 06:27 Mostly Delayed 4H 37M
22127 - MUMBAI LTT - KAZIPET Anandwan SF Express 01:50 06:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
57135 - AJNI - KAZIPET Passenger 02:00 09:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
17234 - BALHARSHAH - SECUNDERABAD Bhagyanagar Express 02:10 07:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
12804 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 03:00 06:27 Irregular Ontime 3H 27M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 03:00 06:27 Irregular Ontime 3H 27M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 03:00 06:27 Irregular Ontime 3H 27M
22416 - NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh AC SF Exp 03:24 07:48 Irregular Ontime 4H 24M
12708 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TIRUPATI MAIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 03:30 06:48 Mostly Ontime 3H 18M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 05:15 09:23 Mostly Ontime 4H 80M
12389 - GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 05:15 08:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 06:55 11:02 Mostly Delayed 4H 70M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:58 12:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:58 12:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:58 12:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 07:17 12:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 07:17 12:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:22 12:08 Mostly Delayed 4H 46M
15015 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 08:00 12:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
12438 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - SECUNDERABAD Rajdhani Exp 08:20 11:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
12434 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express 08:20 11:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
11083 - MUMBAI LTT - KAZIPET Tadoba Weekly Express 09:24 15:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 36M
67202 - BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD MEMU 11:00 15:59 Mostly Delayed 4H 59M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 11:20 15:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 58M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 11:20 15:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 12:00 15:33 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 12:00 15:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
12724 - NEW DELHI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Telangana SF Express 12:26 16:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 19M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 13:10 16:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 55M
22151 - PUNE - KAZIPET Weekly SF Express 13:25 18:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
15023 - GORAKHPUR - YASVANTPUR Express (via Faizabad) 13:38 18:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 13:38 18:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 13:38 18:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 13:38 18:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
04155 - KANPUR CENTRAL - KACHEGUDA SF Special 14:30 18:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 14:31 18:48 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 15:11 19:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 19M
17008 - DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Express 15:30 19:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
17006 - RAXAUL - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express 16:16 20:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 54M
22706 - JAMMU TAWI - TIRUPATI Humsafar Express 16:45 20:08 Mostly Ontime 3H 23M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 16:50 21:23 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 16:50 21:23 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 16:50 20:58 Irregular Ontime 4H 80M
07010 - BARAUNI - SECUNDERABAD Special 17:15 20:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
12622 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp 17:40 20:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 80M
12851 - BILASPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 17:50 21:23 Irregular Ontime 3H 33M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 17:49 22:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 90M
22815 - BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express 17:49 22:38 Mostly Delayed 4H 49M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 18:00 22:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:00 23:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 19:00 22:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 19:03 23:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
12194 - JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 19:10 22:18 Mostly Ontime 3H 80M
12252 - KORBA - YESVANTPUR Wainganga SF Express 19:20 22:18 Irregular Ontime 2H 58M
14815 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - TAMBARAM Humsafar Express 19:55 23:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 23M
12540 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express 19:55 22:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 19:55 23:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 23M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 20:48 01:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 32M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 21:10 01:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 21:50 03:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 21:50 03:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
02194 - JABALPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Special 21:50 03:08 Irregular Ontime 5H 18M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 21:50 02:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
18502 - GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 22:10 02:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 22:40 03:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 22:40 03:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 22:40 02:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
07092 - RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special 23:25 02:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M