calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Katpadi Jn Trains

Chandrapur arrow Katpadi Jn

Planning Chandrapur to Katpadi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Katpadi Jn are approximately 941 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Katpadi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Chandrapur and Katpadi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Katpadi Jn leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Katpadi Jn is LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 941 Kilometers in approximately 15H 20M hours time. Chandrapur to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.450. Chandrapur to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Katpadi Jn by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 941 kilometers (km) far from Katpadi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Katpadi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Chandrapur and Katpadi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Katpadi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Katpadi Jn is LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 941 Kilometers in approximately 15H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Katpadi Jn leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: Chandrapur to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.450. Chandrapur to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Katpadi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 03:00 18:55 Irregular Ontime 15H 55M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 03:00 19:18 Irregular Ontime 16H 18M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 06:55 23:08 Mostly Delayed 16H 13M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:58 01:35 Mostly Delayed 18H 37M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:58 01:35 Mostly Delayed 18H 37M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:58 01:35 Mostly Delayed 18H 37M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:22 01:35 Mostly Delayed 18H 13M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 11:20 03:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 10M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 12:00 04:20 Mostly Delayed 16H 20M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 12:00 04:20 Irregular Ontime 16H 20M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 13:38 08:40 Mostly Delayed 19H 20M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 16:50 11:58 Mostly Delayed 19H 80M
22815 - BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express 17:49 11:15 Mostly Delayed 17H 26M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 17:49 11:15 Mostly Delayed 17H 26M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:00 12:20 Mostly Delayed 18H 20M
12540 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express 19:55 11:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 20M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 21:10 15:48 Mostly Delayed 18H 38M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 21:50 16:25 Mostly Delayed 18H 35M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 21:50 16:25 Mostly Delayed 18H 35M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 21:50 16:08 Mostly Delayed 18H 18M
02194 - JABALPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Special 21:50 16:05 Irregular Ontime 18H 15M