calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Jolarpettai Trains

Chandrapur arrow Jolarpettai

Planning Chandrapur to Jolarpettai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Jolarpettai are approximately 1025 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Jolarpettai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Chandrapur and Jolarpettai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Jolarpettai leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Jolarpettai is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp which covers a distance of 1025 Kilometers in approximately 17H 33M hours time. Chandrapur to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.475. Chandrapur to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Jolarpettai by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 1025 kilometers (km) far from Jolarpettai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Jolarpettai everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Chandrapur and Jolarpettai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Jolarpettai station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Jolarpettai is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp which covers a distance of 1025 Kilometers in approximately 17H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Jolarpettai Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Jolarpettai leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Jolarpettai Station?

A: Chandrapur to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.475. Chandrapur to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 03:00 20:33 Irregular Ontime 17H 33M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 06:55 00:38 Irregular Ontime 17H 43M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:58 03:08 Mostly Delayed 20H 10M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:58 03:08 Mostly Delayed 20H 10M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:58 03:08 Mostly Delayed 20H 10M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:22 03:08 Mostly Delayed 19H 46M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 11:20 05:03 Mostly Delayed 17H 43M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 12:00 05:58 Mostly Delayed 17H 58M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 12:00 05:58 Irregular Ontime 17H 58M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 13:38 10:08 Mostly Delayed 20H 30M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 16:50 13:18 Mostly Delayed 20H 28M
22815 - BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express 17:49 12:35 Mostly Delayed 18H 46M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 17:49 12:38 Mostly Delayed 18H 49M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:00 13:53 Mostly Delayed 19H 53M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 21:10 17:25 Mostly Delayed 20H 15M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 21:50 17:53 Mostly Delayed 20H 30M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 21:50 17:53 Mostly Delayed 20H 30M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 21:50 17:50 Mostly Delayed 20H 00M
02194 - JABALPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Special 21:50 17:50 Irregular Ontime 20H 00M