calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Itarsi Jn Trains

Chandrapur arrow Itarsi Jn

Planning Chandrapur to Itarsi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Itarsi Jn are approximately 507 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Itarsi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 47 trains run between Chandrapur and Itarsi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Itarsi Jn leaves at 04:10 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Itarsi Jn is BANGALORE CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 507 Kilometers in approximately 6H 58M hours time. Chandrapur to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.285. Chandrapur to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Itarsi Jn by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 507 kilometers (km) far from Itarsi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Itarsi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 47 trains runs between Chandrapur and Itarsi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Itarsi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Itarsi Jn is BANGALORE CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 507 Kilometers in approximately 6H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Itarsi Jn leaves at 04:10 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: Chandrapur to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.285. Chandrapur to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Itarsi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22403 - PUDUCHERRY - NEW DELHI SF Express 04:10 12:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 45M
15119 - RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express 04:29 13:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 11M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 04:29 13:40 Irregular Ontime 9H 11M
07091 - SECUNDERABAD - RAXAUL Special 04:40 13:40 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M
16793 - RAMESWARAM - FAIZABAD Shraddha Sethu Express 04:39 13:40 Irregular Ontime 9H 10M
12295 - BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express 05:20 14:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 05:40 14:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 05:40 14:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M
12539 - YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Express 06:10 15:40 Irregular Ontime 9H 30M
04156 - KACHEGUDA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Special (Start 12 April) 06:10 15:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
22352 - YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Express 06:19 16:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 16M
12578 - MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express 06:19 16:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 26M
15016 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express 06:19 16:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 11M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 15:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 15:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 15:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
12669 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 08:30 16:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 09:05 17:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
12193 - YESVANTPUR - JABALPUR SF Express 10:40 18:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
14816 - TAMBARAM - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express 10:40 20:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
22354 - BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Express 10:47 19:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 33M
12621 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Tamil Nadu SF Exp 11:00 18:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 11:49 20:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 11M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 11:59 20:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
22691 - BANGALORE CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 12:50 19:48 Mostly Ontime 6H 58M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 13:25 22:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 45M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 13:25 22:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 45M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 13:35 22:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 13:45 22:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
12592 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR SF Express 13:45 22:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
12791 - SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express 16:19 00:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 17:19 01:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 46M
22683 - YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 17:25 01:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 17:25 01:35 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 17:34 01:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 51M
12803 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 21:15 04:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 21:15 04:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 21:15 04:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
12390 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GAYA SF Express 21:25 06:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 35M
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 23:00 08:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 23:00 08:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
12641 - KANYAKUMARI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Thirukkural SF Exp 23:05 06:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 23:47 07:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 33M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 23:47 07:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 23:47 07:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 33M
19604 - RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express 23:47 08:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 18M
02193 - TIRUNELVELI - JABALPUR SF Special 23:57 07:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 38M