calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Hyderabad Deccan Trains

Chandrapur arrow Hyderabad Deccan

Planning Chandrapur to Hyderabad Deccan Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Hyderabad Deccan are approximately 381 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Hyderabad Deccan and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Chandrapur and Hyderabad Deccan every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Hyderabad Deccan leaves at 00:58 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Hyderabad Deccan is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - YESVANTPUR AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 381 Kilometers in approximately 4H 15M hours time. Chandrapur to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Chandrapur to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Hyderabad Deccan by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 381 kilometers (km) far from Hyderabad Deccan by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Hyderabad Deccan everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Chandrapur and Hyderabad Deccan station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Hyderabad Deccan station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Hyderabad Deccan is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - YESVANTPUR AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 381 Kilometers in approximately 4H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Hyderabad Deccan Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Hyderabad Deccan leaves at 00:58 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Hyderabad Deccan Station?

A: Chandrapur to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Chandrapur to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Hyderabad Deccan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12772 - NAGPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 00:58 08:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 27M
17038 - HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express 01:20 08:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
12650 - H NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Karnataka Sampark Kranti Exp 01:35 07:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
17234 - BALHARSHAH - SECUNDERABAD Bhagyanagar Express 02:10 10:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M
12708 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TIRUPATI MAIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 03:30 09:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 05:15 12:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 07:17 15:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 53M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 07:17 15:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 53M
15015 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 08:00 15:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
12286 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - SECUNDERABAD Duronto Express 08:15 14:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
12438 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - SECUNDERABAD Rajdhani Exp 08:20 14:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
12724 - NEW DELHI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Telangana SF Express 12:26 19:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 90M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 13:10 18:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
15023 - GORAKHPUR - YASVANTPUR Express (via Faizabad) 13:38 22:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 32M
04155 - KANPUR CENTRAL - KACHEGUDA SF Special 14:30 21:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 14:31 22:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 59M
17008 - DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Express 15:30 22:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
17006 - RAXAUL - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express 16:16 23:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 59M
22706 - JAMMU TAWI - TIRUPATI Humsafar Express 16:45 22:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 16:50 23:40 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12214 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - YESVANTPUR AC Duronto Exp 17:00 21:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
07010 - BARAUNI - SECUNDERABAD Special 17:15 22:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 19:00 01:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
12194 - JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 19:10 01:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
12252 - KORBA - YESVANTPUR Wainganga SF Express 19:20 01:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 20:48 05:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 12M
07092 - RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special 23:25 06:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M