calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Habibganj Trains

Chandrapur arrow Habibganj

Planning Chandrapur to Habibganj Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Habibganj are approximately 598 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Habibganj and vice-versa every-day. As many as 45 trains run between Chandrapur and Habibganj every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Habibganj leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Habibganj is YESVANTPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 598 Kilometers in approximately 7H 45M hours time. Chandrapur to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.325. Chandrapur to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Habibganj by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 598 kilometers (km) far from Habibganj by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Habibganj everyday?

A: As many as 45 trains runs between Chandrapur and Habibganj station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Habibganj station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Habibganj is YESVANTPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 598 Kilometers in approximately 7H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Habibganj Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Habibganj leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Habibganj Station?

A: Chandrapur to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.325. Chandrapur to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Habibganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12687 - MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express 00:30 09:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
22403 - PUDUCHERRY - NEW DELHI SF Express 04:10 14:35 Irregular Ontime 10H 25M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 05:40 16:09 Mostly Delayed 10H 29M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 05:40 16:09 Irregular Ontime 10H 29M
04156 - KACHEGUDA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Special (Start 12 April) 06:10 17:13 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
15016 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express 06:19 18:40 Mostly Ontime 12H 21M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 17:23 Irregular Ontime 9H 13M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 17:23 Irregular Ontime 9H 13M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 17:23 Mostly Ontime 9H 13M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 09:05 18:46 Mostly Ontime 9H 41M
14816 - TAMBARAM - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express 10:40 22:20 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
12621 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Tamil Nadu SF Exp 11:00 20:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 11:49 21:48 Mostly Delayed 9H 59M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 11:59 22:20 Mostly Ontime 10H 21M
12723 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - NEW DELHI Telangana SF Express 12:45 21:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
22691 - BANGALORE CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 12:50 21:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 13:25 00:01 Irregular Ontime 10H 36M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 13:25 00:01 Mostly Delayed 10H 36M
22705 - TIRUPATI MAIN - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express 13:35 22:50 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
12213 - YESVANTPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AC Duronto Exp 13:35 21:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 13:35 00:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
12592 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR SF Express 13:45 00:01 Irregular Ontime 10H 16M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 13:45 00:01 Mostly Ontime 10H 16M
12649 - YESVANTPUR - H NIZAMUDDIN Karnataka Sampark Kranti Exp 14:05 23:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 17:19 02:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 36M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 17:25 03:25 Mostly Ontime 10H 00M
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 17:34 03:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 46M
12437 - SECUNDERABAD - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 17:50 02:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
12433 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Exp 17:50 02:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
12611 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp 18:00 02:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
12269 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express 18:10 02:18 Mostly Ontime 8H 80M
12285 - SECUNDERABAD - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Exp 18:10 02:18 Mostly Ontime 8H 80M
12803 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 21:15 06:25 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 21:15 06:25 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 21:15 06:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 10M
22415 - VISAKHAPATNAM - NEW DELHI Andhra Pradesh AC SF Exp 22:09 07:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 21M
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 23:00 09:55 Mostly Ontime 10H 55M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 23:00 09:55 Irregular Ontime 10H 55M
12641 - KANYAKUMARI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Thirukkural SF Exp 23:05 08:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M
12651 - MADURAI - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp 23:05 08:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 00M
12707 - TIRUPATI MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 23:05 08:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 23:47 09:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 28M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 23:47 09:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 28M
19604 - RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express 23:47 09:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 80M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 23:47 09:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 28M