calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Gudur Jn Trains

Chandrapur arrow Gudur Jn

Planning Chandrapur to Gudur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Gudur Jn are approximately 757 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Gudur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 33 trains run between Chandrapur and Gudur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Gudur Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Gudur Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 757 Kilometers in approximately 9H 59M hours time. Chandrapur to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.385. Chandrapur to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Gudur Jn by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 757 kilometers (km) far from Gudur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Gudur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 33 trains runs between Chandrapur and Gudur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Gudur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Gudur Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 757 Kilometers in approximately 9H 59M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Gudur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Gudur Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Gudur Jn Station?

A: Chandrapur to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.385. Chandrapur to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Gudur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 00:15 12:55 Mostly Delayed 12H 40M
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 01:20 13:43 Mostly Ontime 12H 23M
16794 - FAIZABAD - RAMESWARAM Shraddha Sethu Express 01:50 14:23 Mostly Delayed 12H 33M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 03:00 14:28 Irregular Ontime 11H 28M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 03:00 14:23 Irregular Ontime 11H 23M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 03:35 14:53 Irregular Ontime 11H 18M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 06:55 18:55 Mostly Delayed 12H 00M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:58 20:43 Mostly Delayed 13H 45M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:58 20:43 Mostly Delayed 13H 45M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:58 20:43 Mostly Delayed 13H 45M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:22 20:43 Mostly Delayed 13H 21M
12612 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Garib Rath Exp 08:20 18:19 Irregular Ontime 9H 59M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 11:20 23:18 Mostly Delayed 11H 58M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 13:38 07:18 Mostly Delayed 17H 40M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 13:38 07:18 Mostly Delayed 17H 40M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 13:38 04:13 Mostly Delayed 14H 35M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 15:11 03:53 Mostly Delayed 12H 42M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 16:50 06:24 Mostly Delayed 13H 34M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 16:50 06:23 Mostly Delayed 13H 33M
12851 - BILASPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 17:50 05:50 Irregular Ontime 12H 00M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:00 07:38 Mostly Delayed 13H 38M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 18:00 07:43 Mostly Delayed 13H 43M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 19:03 06:58 Mostly Delayed 11H 55M
14815 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - TAMBARAM Humsafar Express 19:55 07:01 Irregular Ontime 11H 60M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 19:55 06:58 Irregular Ontime 11H 30M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 21:10 10:18 Mostly Delayed 13H 80M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 21:50 11:48 Mostly Delayed 13H 58M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 21:50 11:45 Mostly Delayed 13H 55M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 21:50 11:48 Mostly Delayed 13H 58M
02194 - JABALPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Special 21:50 11:55 Irregular Ontime 14H 50M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 22:40 11:48 Mostly Delayed 13H 80M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 22:40 11:48 Mostly Delayed 13H 80M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 22:40 11:18 Mostly Delayed 12H 38M