calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Gondia Jn Trains

Chandrapur arrow Gondia Jn

58803 - BALHARSHAH - GONDIA Passenger

BPQ 05:45 arrow G 12:05 6H :20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

68801 - BALHARSHAH - GONDIA MEMU

BPQ 14:15 arrow G 20:10 5H :55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

78819 - BALHARSHAH - GONDIA DEMU

BPQ 16:40 arrow G 00:20 7H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chandrapur to Gondia Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Gondia Jn are approximately 341 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Gondia Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Chandrapur and Gondia Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Gondia Jn leaves at 04:40 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Gondia Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BILASPUR Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 341 Kilometers in approximately 3H 47M hours time. Chandrapur to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Chandrapur to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Gondia Jn by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 341 kilometers (km) far from Gondia Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Gondia Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Chandrapur and Gondia Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Gondia Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Gondia Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BILASPUR Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 341 Kilometers in approximately 3H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Gondia Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Gondia Jn leaves at 04:40 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Gondia Jn Station?

A: Chandrapur to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Chandrapur to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Gondia Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07009 - SECUNDERABAD - BARAUNI Special 04:40 09:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
17007 - SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA Express 05:15 09:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
17005 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAXAUL Weekly Express 04:49 09:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
58803 - BALHARSHAH - GONDIA Passenger 05:45 12:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
12852 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BILASPUR Weekly SF Express 11:40 15:27 Mostly Ontime 3H 47M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 11:49 16:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 56M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 11:49 16:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 13:25 18:53 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
68801 - BALHARSHAH - GONDIA MEMU 14:15 20:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
78819 - BALHARSHAH - GONDIA DEMU 16:40 00:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
12251 - YESVANTPUR - KORBA Wainganga SF Express 17:25 21:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M