calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Gonda Jn Trains

Chandrapur arrow Gonda Jn

Planning Chandrapur to Gonda Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Gonda Jn are approximately 1291 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Gonda Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Chandrapur and Gonda Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Gonda Jn leaves at 06:19 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Gonda Jn is SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 1291 Kilometers in approximately 22H 35M hours time. Chandrapur to Gonda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.535. Chandrapur to Gonda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Gonda Jn by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 1291 kilometers (km) far from Gonda Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Gonda Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Chandrapur and Gonda Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Gonda Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Gonda Jn is SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 1291 Kilometers in approximately 22H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Gonda Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Gonda Jn leaves at 06:19 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Gonda Jn Station?

A: Chandrapur to Gonda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.535. Chandrapur to Gonda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Gonda Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15016 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express 06:19 10:35 Mostly Ontime 28H 16M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 13:25 12:20 Irregular Ontime 22H 55M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 13:35 12:20 Mostly Delayed 22H 45M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 13:45 12:20 Mostly Ontime 22H 35M
12592 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR SF Express 13:45 12:20 Irregular Ontime 22H 35M