calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Erode Jn Trains

Chandrapur arrow Erode Jn

Planning Chandrapur to Erode Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Erode Jn are approximately 1206 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Erode Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Chandrapur and Erode Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Erode Jn leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Erode Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp which covers a distance of 1206 Kilometers in approximately 20H 10M hours time. Chandrapur to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.520. Chandrapur to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Erode Jn by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 1206 kilometers (km) far from Erode Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Erode Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Chandrapur and Erode Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Erode Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Erode Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp which covers a distance of 1206 Kilometers in approximately 20H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Erode Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Erode Jn leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Erode Jn Station?

A: Chandrapur to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.520. Chandrapur to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Erode Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 03:00 23:10 Mostly Ontime 20H 10M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 03:00 23:15 Irregular Ontime 20H 15M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 05:15 07:10 Mostly Ontime 25H 55M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 06:55 03:10 Irregular Ontime 20H 15M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:58 06:00 Mostly Delayed 23H 20M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:58 06:00 Mostly Delayed 23H 20M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:58 06:00 Mostly Delayed 23H 20M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:22 06:00 Mostly Delayed 22H 38M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 11:20 08:00 Mostly Delayed 20H 40M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 12:00 08:40 Mostly Delayed 20H 40M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 12:00 08:40 Irregular Ontime 20H 40M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 13:38 13:05 Mostly Delayed 23H 27M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 16:50 15:45 Irregular Ontime 22H 55M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 17:49 15:25 Mostly Delayed 21H 36M
22815 - BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express 17:49 15:20 Mostly Delayed 21H 31M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:00 16:40 Mostly Delayed 22H 40M