calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chandrapur to Devlali Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Devlali are approximately 696 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Devlali and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Chandrapur and Devlali every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Devlali leaves at 17:58 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Devlali is KAZIPET - MUMBAI LTT Anandwan SF Express which covers a distance of 696 Kilometers in approximately 11H 15M hours time. Chandrapur to Devlali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.385. Chandrapur to Devlali Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Devlali by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 696 kilometers (km) far from Devlali by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Devlali everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Chandrapur and Devlali station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Devlali station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Devlali is KAZIPET - MUMBAI LTT Anandwan SF Express which covers a distance of 696 Kilometers in approximately 11H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Devlali Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Devlali leaves at 17:58 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Devlali Station?

A: Chandrapur to Devlali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.385. Chandrapur to Devlali Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Devlali Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
51196 - BALHARSHAH - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram Composite SF Exp 17:58 07:38 Mostly Delayed 13H 40M
11084 - KAZIPET - MUMBAI LTT Tadoba Weekly Express 21:45 17:25 Irregular Ontime 19H 40M
22128 - KAZIPET - MUMBAI LTT Anandwan SF Express 22:30 09:45 Irregular Ontime 11H 15M