calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Betul Trains

Chandrapur arrow Betul

Planning Chandrapur to Betul Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Betul are approximately 386 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Betul and vice-versa every-day. As many as 29 trains run between Chandrapur and Betul every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Betul leaves at 04:29 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Betul is BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 386 Kilometers in approximately 5H 17M hours time. Chandrapur to Betul Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.235. Chandrapur to Betul Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Betul by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 386 kilometers (km) far from Betul by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Betul everyday?

A: As many as 29 trains runs between Chandrapur and Betul station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Betul station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Betul is BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 386 Kilometers in approximately 5H 17M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Betul Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Betul leaves at 04:29 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Betul Station?

A: Chandrapur to Betul Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.235. Chandrapur to Betul Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Betul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 04:29 10:39 Irregular Ontime 6H 10M
07091 - SECUNDERABAD - RAXAUL Special 04:40 10:39 Irregular Ontime 5H 59M
12295 - BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express 05:20 11:40 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 05:40 12:27 Mostly Delayed 6H 47M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 05:40 12:27 Irregular Ontime 6H 47M
22352 - YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Express 06:19 13:29 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
12578 - MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express 06:19 13:28 Mostly Delayed 7H 90M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 14:04 Irregular Ontime 5H 54M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 14:04 Irregular Ontime 5H 54M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 14:04 Mostly Ontime 5H 54M
12669 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 08:30 14:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 09:05 15:16 Mostly Ontime 6H 11M
22354 - BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Express 10:47 16:04 Mostly Delayed 5H 17M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 13:25 19:48 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 13:25 19:34 Irregular Ontime 6H 90M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 13:35 19:34 Mostly Delayed 5H 59M
12592 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR SF Express 13:45 19:49 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 13:45 19:49 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
12791 - SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express 16:19 22:13 Mostly Ontime 5H 54M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 17:25 23:31 Mostly Ontime 6H 60M
22683 - YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 17:25 23:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 17:34 23:29 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
12803 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 21:15 03:01 Mostly Ontime 5H 46M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 21:15 03:02 Irregular Ontime 5H 47M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 21:15 03:02 Mostly Ontime 5H 47M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 23:00 05:34 Irregular Ontime 6H 34M
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 23:00 05:34 Mostly Ontime 6H 34M
12641 - KANYAKUMARI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Thirukkural SF Exp 23:05 04:32 Irregular Ontime 5H 27M
19604 - RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express 23:47 05:34 Mostly Delayed 5H 47M