calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Alahabad Chheoki Jn Trains

Chandrapur arrow Alahabad Chheoki Jn

Planning Chandrapur to Alahabad Chheoki Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Alahabad Chheoki Jn are approximately 1113 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Alahabad Chheoki Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Chandrapur and Alahabad Chheoki Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Alahabad Chheoki Jn leaves at 04:40 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Alahabad Chheoki Jn is BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 1113 Kilometers in approximately 18H 48M hours time. Chandrapur to Alahabad Chheoki Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.495. Chandrapur to Alahabad Chheoki Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Alahabad Chheoki Jn by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 1113 kilometers (km) far from Alahabad Chheoki Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Alahabad Chheoki Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Chandrapur and Alahabad Chheoki Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Alahabad Chheoki Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Alahabad Chheoki Jn is BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 1113 Kilometers in approximately 18H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Alahabad Chheoki Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Alahabad Chheoki Jn leaves at 04:40 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Alahabad Chheoki Jn Station?

A: Chandrapur to Alahabad Chheoki Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.495. Chandrapur to Alahabad Chheoki Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Alahabad Chheoki Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07091 - SECUNDERABAD - RAXAUL Special 04:40 00:55 Irregular Ontime 20H 15M
12295 - BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express 05:20 01:10 Irregular Ontime 19H 50M
22352 - YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Express 06:19 03:30 Mostly Delayed 21H 11M
12578 - MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express 06:19 03:30 Mostly Delayed 21H 11M
22354 - BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Express 10:47 05:35 Mostly Delayed 18H 48M