calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Agra Cantt Trains

Chandrapur arrow Agra Cantt

Planning Chandrapur to Agra Cantt Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Agra Cantt are approximately 1106 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Agra Cantt and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Chandrapur and Agra Cantt every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Agra Cantt leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Agra Cantt is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 1106 Kilometers in approximately 14H 50M hours time. Chandrapur to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.503. Chandrapur to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Agra Cantt by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 1106 kilometers (km) far from Agra Cantt by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Agra Cantt everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Chandrapur and Agra Cantt station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Agra Cantt station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Agra Cantt is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 1106 Kilometers in approximately 14H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Agra Cantt Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Agra Cantt leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Agra Cantt Station?

A: Chandrapur to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.503. Chandrapur to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Agra Cantt Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12687 - MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express 00:30 17:15 Mostly Ontime 16H 45M
22403 - PUDUCHERRY - NEW DELHI SF Express 04:10 22:45 Mostly Ontime 18H 35M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 05:40 00:35 Irregular Ontime 18H 55M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 09:05 02:35 Irregular Ontime 17H 30M
12621 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Tamil Nadu SF Exp 11:00 03:41 Mostly Ontime 16H 41M
20805 - VISAKHAPATNAM - NEW DELHI Andhra Pradesh SF Exp 12:35 03:38 Irregular Ontime 15H 30M
12723 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - NEW DELHI Telangana SF Express 12:45 05:13 Mostly Ontime 16H 28M
22691 - BANGALORE CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 12:50 03:28 Mostly Ontime 14H 38M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 17:19 10:10 Mostly Ontime 16H 51M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 17:25 11:09 Irregular Ontime 17H 44M
12611 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp 17:50 08:08 Mostly Ontime 14H 18M
12433 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Exp 17:50 07:55 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 21:15 13:45 Mostly Ontime 16H 30M
12803 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 21:15 13:45 Irregular Ontime 16H 30M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 21:15 13:45 Mostly Ontime 16H 30M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 23:00 18:15 Irregular Ontime 19H 15M
12641 - KANYAKUMARI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Thirukkural SF Exp 23:05 15:00 Irregular Ontime 15H 55M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 23:47 17:15 Mostly Delayed 17H 28M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 23:47 17:15 Irregular Ontime 17H 28M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 23:47 17:15 Irregular Ontime 17H 28M