calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chandrakona Rd to Santragachi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrakona Rd and Santragachi Jn are approximately 163 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrakona Rd to Santragachi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Chandrakona Rd and Santragachi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrakona Rd to Santragachi Jn leaves at 00:48 Hrs from Chandrakona Rd. The fastest train from Chandrakona Rd to Santragachi Jn is PURULIA - HOWRAH SF Express which covers a distance of 163 Kilometers in approximately 2H 36M hours time. Chandrakona Rd to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.100. Chandrakona Rd to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrakona Rd from Santragachi Jn by train?

A: Chandrakona Rd is approximately 163 kilometers (km) far from Santragachi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrakona Rd and Santragachi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Chandrakona Rd and Santragachi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrakona Rd and Santragachi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrakona Rd to Santragachi Jn is PURULIA - HOWRAH SF Express which covers a distance of 163 Kilometers in approximately 2H 36M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrakona Rd to Santragachi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandrakona Rd to Santragachi Jn leaves at 00:48 Hrs from Chandrakona Rd.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrakona Rd to Santragachi Jn Station?

A: Chandrakona Rd to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.100. Chandrakona Rd to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrakona Rd to Santragachi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
58014 - BOKARO STEEL CITY - HOWRAH Passenger 00:48 04:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 57M
58012 - CHAKRADHARPUR - HOWRAH Passenger 00:48 04:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 57M
58016 - ADRA - HOWRAH Shiromoni Fast Passenger 06:33 09:37 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
12828 - PURULIA - HOWRAH SF Express 08:05 10:41 Mostly Delayed 2H 36M
22862 - ADRA - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Rajya Rani SF Exp (Unreserved) 13:34 16:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 56M
12886 - BHOJUDIH - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Aranyak SF Exp 15:53 18:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
12884 - PURULIA - KOLKATA HOWRAH Rupashi Bangla SF Exp 18:02 20:38 Irregular Ontime 2H 36M