calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chandlodiya to Surendranagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandlodiya and Surendranagar are approximately 120 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandlodiya to Surendranagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Chandlodiya and Surendranagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandlodiya to Surendranagar leaves at 08:49 Hrs from Chandlodiya. The fastest train from Chandlodiya to Surendranagar is AHMEDABAD - SOMNATH Intercity Express (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 120 Kilometers in approximately 1H 46M hours time. Chandlodiya to Surendranagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Chandlodiya to Surendranagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandlodiya from Surendranagar by train?

A: Chandlodiya is approximately 120 kilometers (km) far from Surendranagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandlodiya and Surendranagar everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Chandlodiya and Surendranagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandlodiya and Surendranagar station?

A: The fastest train from Chandlodiya to Surendranagar is AHMEDABAD - SOMNATH Intercity Express (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 120 Kilometers in approximately 1H 46M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandlodiya to Surendranagar Station?

A: The first train from Chandlodiya to Surendranagar leaves at 08:49 Hrs from Chandlodiya.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandlodiya to Surendranagar Station?

A: Chandlodiya to Surendranagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Chandlodiya to Surendranagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandlodiya to Surendranagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11464 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (Via Itarsi) 08:49 10:44 Mostly Ontime 1H 55M
11466 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (via Bina) 08:49 10:44 Mostly Ontime 1H 55M
19119 - AHMEDABAD - SOMNATH Intercity Express (UnReserved) 11:03 12:49 Mostly Ontime 1H 46M
59547 - AHMEDABAD - OKHA Passenger 12:33 15:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 12M
22959 - SURAT - JAMNAGAR Intercity SF Express 18:12 19:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 47M
19015 - MUMBAI CENT - PORBANDAR Saurashtra Express 20:28 22:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 17M