calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chandigarh to Rohtak Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandigarh and Rohtak Jn are approximately 225 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandigarh to Rohtak Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Chandigarh and Rohtak Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandigarh to Rohtak Jn leaves at 17:33 Hrs from Chandigarh. The fastest train from Chandigarh to Rohtak Jn is CHANDIGARH - AJMER Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 225 Kilometers in approximately 4H 13M hours time. Chandigarh to Rohtak Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.185. Chandigarh to Rohtak Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandigarh from Rohtak Jn by train?

A: Chandigarh is approximately 225 kilometers (km) far from Rohtak Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandigarh and Rohtak Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Chandigarh and Rohtak Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandigarh and Rohtak Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandigarh to Rohtak Jn is CHANDIGARH - AJMER Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 225 Kilometers in approximately 4H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandigarh to Rohtak Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandigarh to Rohtak Jn leaves at 17:33 Hrs from Chandigarh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandigarh to Rohtak Jn Station?

A: Chandigarh to Rohtak Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.185. Chandigarh to Rohtak Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandigarh to Rohtak Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14796 - KALKA - BHIWANI Ekta Express (UnReserved) 17:33 22:16 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
19718 - CHANDIGARH - JAIPUR Intercity Express 18:50 00:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12984 - CHANDIGARH - AJMER Garib Rath Express 19:40 23:53 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M