calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chandigarh to Rewari Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandigarh and Rewari are approximately 317 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandigarh to Rewari and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Chandigarh and Rewari every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandigarh to Rewari leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Chandigarh. The fastest train from Chandigarh to Rewari is CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express which covers a distance of 317 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours time. Chandigarh to Rewari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Chandigarh to Rewari Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandigarh from Rewari by train?

A: Chandigarh is approximately 317 kilometers (km) far from Rewari by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandigarh and Rewari everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Chandigarh and Rewari station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandigarh and Rewari station?

A: The fastest train from Chandigarh to Rewari is CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express which covers a distance of 317 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandigarh to Rewari Station?

A: The first train from Chandigarh to Rewari leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Chandigarh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandigarh to Rewari Station?

A: Chandigarh to Rewari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Chandigarh to Rewari Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandigarh to Rewari Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 05:40 11:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
19718 - CHANDIGARH - JAIPUR Intercity Express 18:50 02:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
12984 - CHANDIGARH - AJMER Garib Rath Express 19:40 02:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M