calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandigarh to Old Delhi Trains

Chandigarh arrow Old Delhi

54304 - KALKA - OLD DELHI Passenger

CDG 08:13 arrow DLI 19:40 11H :20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chandigarh to Old Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandigarh and Old Delhi are approximately 243 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandigarh to Old Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Chandigarh and Old Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandigarh to Old Delhi leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Chandigarh. The fastest train from Chandigarh to Old Delhi is CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 243 Kilometers in approximately 3H 25M hours time. Chandigarh to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Chandigarh to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandigarh from Old Delhi by train?

A: Chandigarh is approximately 243 kilometers (km) far from Old Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandigarh and Old Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Chandigarh and Old Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandigarh and Old Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Chandigarh to Old Delhi is CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 243 Kilometers in approximately 3H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandigarh to Old Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Chandigarh to Old Delhi leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Chandigarh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandigarh to Old Delhi Station?

A: Chandigarh to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Chandigarh to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandigarh to Old Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 01:20 06:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
12450 - CHANDIGARH - MADGAON Goa Sampark Kranti Exp 02:05 06:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
22686 - CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 03:25 07:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 05:40 10:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
12006 - KALKA - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 06:53 10:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
12058 - UNA - NEW DELHI Jan Shatabdi Express 07:43 12:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 17M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 07:55 14:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
54304 - KALKA - OLD DELHI Passenger 08:20 19:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 20M
12218 - CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 09:20 13:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
22926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Exp 11:20 16:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
12046 - CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 12:00 15:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
14218 - CHANDIGARH - PRAYAG GHAT Uchahar Express 16:40 21:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
14096 - KALKA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Himalayan Queen Exp 17:33 22:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 70M
12012 - KALKA - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 18:23 21:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 32M
22458 - AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express 19:14 23:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
19308 - CHANDIGARH - INDORE Weekly Express 19:15 23:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
22456 - KALKA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 19:43 23:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 52M