calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandigarh to Karnal Trains

Chandigarh arrow Karnal

14796 - KALKA - BHIWANI Ekta Express (UnReserved)

CDG 17:27 arrow KUN 19:35 2H :2M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chandigarh to Karnal Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandigarh and Karnal are approximately 120 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandigarh to Karnal and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Chandigarh and Karnal every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandigarh to Karnal leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Chandigarh. The fastest train from Chandigarh to Karnal is CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 120 Kilometers in approximately 1H 32M hours time. Chandigarh to Karnal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Chandigarh to Karnal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandigarh from Karnal by train?

A: Chandigarh is approximately 120 kilometers (km) far from Karnal by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandigarh and Karnal everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Chandigarh and Karnal station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandigarh and Karnal station?

A: The fastest train from Chandigarh to Karnal is CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 120 Kilometers in approximately 1H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandigarh to Karnal Station?

A: The first train from Chandigarh to Karnal leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Chandigarh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandigarh to Karnal Station?

A: Chandigarh to Karnal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Chandigarh to Karnal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandigarh to Karnal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 01:20 03:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 05:40 07:33 Mostly Ontime 1H 53M
12058 - UNA - NEW DELHI Jan Shatabdi Express 07:43 09:46 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
22926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Exp 11:20 14:04 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M
12046 - CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 12:00 13:32 Mostly Ontime 1H 32M
14218 - CHANDIGARH - PRAYAG GHAT Uchahar Express 16:40 18:33 Mostly Ontime 1H 53M
14096 - KALKA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Himalayan Queen Exp 17:33 19:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
14796 - KALKA - BHIWANI Ekta Express (UnReserved) 17:33 19:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
12984 - CHANDIGARH - AJMER Garib Rath Express 19:40 21:39 Mostly Ontime 1H 59M