calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chandigarh to Jagadhri Workshop Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandigarh and Jagadhri Workshop are approximately 91 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandigarh to Jagadhri Workshop and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Chandigarh and Jagadhri Workshop every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandigarh to Jagadhri Workshop leaves at 08:20 Hrs from Chandigarh. The fastest train from Chandigarh to Jagadhri Workshop is CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW SF Express which covers a distance of 91 Kilometers in approximately 1H 21M hours time. Chandigarh to Jagadhri Workshop Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Chandigarh to Jagadhri Workshop Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandigarh from Jagadhri Workshop by train?

A: Chandigarh is approximately 91 kilometers (km) far from Jagadhri Workshop by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandigarh and Jagadhri Workshop everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Chandigarh and Jagadhri Workshop station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandigarh and Jagadhri Workshop station?

A: The fastest train from Chandigarh to Jagadhri Workshop is CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW SF Express which covers a distance of 91 Kilometers in approximately 1H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandigarh to Jagadhri Workshop Station?

A: The first train from Chandigarh to Jagadhri Workshop leaves at 08:20 Hrs from Chandigarh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandigarh to Jagadhri Workshop Station?

A: Chandigarh to Jagadhri Workshop Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Chandigarh to Jagadhri Workshop Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandigarh to Jagadhri Workshop Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
54304 - KALKA - OLD DELHI Passenger 08:20 10:32 Mostly Delayed 2H 12M
15012 - CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW Express 17:15 18:42 Irregular Ontime 1H 27M
12232 - CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW SF Express 21:05 22:26 Mostly Ontime 1H 21M