calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandigarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin Trains

Chandigarh arrow Delhi H Nizamuddin

54304 - KALKA - OLD DELHI Passenger

CDG 08:13 arrow DLI 19:40 11H :20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chandigarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandigarh and Delhi H Nizamuddin are approximately 243 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandigarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Chandigarh and Delhi H Nizamuddin every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandigarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Chandigarh. The fastest train from Chandigarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin is CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 243 Kilometers in approximately 3H 25M hours time. Chandigarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Chandigarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandigarh from Delhi H Nizamuddin by train?

A: Chandigarh is approximately 243 kilometers (km) far from Delhi H Nizamuddin by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandigarh and Delhi H Nizamuddin everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Chandigarh and Delhi H Nizamuddin station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandigarh and Delhi H Nizamuddin station?

A: The fastest train from Chandigarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin is CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 243 Kilometers in approximately 3H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandigarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin Station?

A: The first train from Chandigarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Chandigarh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandigarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin Station?

A: Chandigarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Chandigarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandigarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 01:20 06:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
12450 - CHANDIGARH - MADGAON Goa Sampark Kranti Exp 02:05 06:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
22686 - CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 03:25 08:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 05:40 10:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
12006 - KALKA - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 06:53 10:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
12058 - UNA - NEW DELHI Jan Shatabdi Express 07:43 12:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 17M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 07:55 14:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
54304 - KALKA - OLD DELHI Passenger 08:20 19:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 20M
12218 - CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 09:20 13:53 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
22926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Exp 11:20 16:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
12046 - CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 12:00 15:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
14218 - CHANDIGARH - PRAYAG GHAT Uchahar Express 16:40 21:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
14096 - KALKA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Himalayan Queen Exp 17:33 22:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 70M
12012 - KALKA - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 18:23 21:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 32M
22458 - AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express 19:14 23:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
19308 - CHANDIGARH - INDORE Weekly Express 19:15 23:48 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
22456 - KALKA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 19:43 00:08 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M