calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chandia Road to Bilaspur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandia Road and Bilaspur Jn are approximately 279 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandia Road to Bilaspur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Chandia Road and Bilaspur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandia Road to Bilaspur Jn leaves at 02:45 Hrs from Chandia Road. The fastest train from Chandia Road to Bilaspur Jn is CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Express which covers a distance of 279 Kilometers in approximately 5H 53M hours time. Chandia Road to Bilaspur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.208. Chandia Road to Bilaspur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandia Road from Bilaspur Jn by train?

A: Chandia Road is approximately 279 kilometers (km) far from Bilaspur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandia Road and Bilaspur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Chandia Road and Bilaspur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandia Road and Bilaspur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandia Road to Bilaspur Jn is CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Express which covers a distance of 279 Kilometers in approximately 5H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandia Road to Bilaspur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandia Road to Bilaspur Jn leaves at 02:45 Hrs from Chandia Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandia Road to Bilaspur Jn Station?

A: Chandia Road to Bilaspur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.208. Chandia Road to Bilaspur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandia Road to Bilaspur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18248 - REWA - BILASPUR Express 02:45 09:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 00M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 04:37 10:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 80M
18233 - INDORE - BILASPUR Narmada Express 10:07 17:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 80M
68748 - KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU 15:47 22:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 58M
18235 - BHOPAL - BILASPUR Express 19:44 04:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 21M
15159 - CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Express 21:57 03:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M