Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandi Mandir (CNDM) to Old Delhi (DLI) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

02312 KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail Special

00:15 CNDM

CHANDI MANDIR

5 H 50 M

06:05 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04012 HOSHIARPUR - DELHI Express Special

03:13 CDG

CHANDIGARH

4 H 22 M

07:35 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02006 KALKA - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Special

06:53 CDG

CHANDIGARH

3 H 22 M

10:15 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02058 UNA HIMACHAL - NEW DELHI Janshatabdi Exp Special

07:43 CDG

CHANDIGARH

4 H 12 M

11:55 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02716 AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand Special

09:00 CDG

CHANDIGARH

3 H 45 M

12:45 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02046 CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Special

12:15 CDG

CHANDIGARH

3 H 15 M

15:30 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02926 AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim Exp Special

12:20 CDG

CHANDIGARH

4 H 0 M

16:20 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04218 CHANDIGARH - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Unchahar Exp Special

16:45 CDG

CHANDIGARH

4 H 25 M

21:10 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02012 KALKA - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Special

18:23 CDG

CHANDIGARH

3 H 27 M

21:50 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

08310 JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Special

01:45 CDG

CHANDIGARH

4 H 45 M

06:30 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04564 CHANDIGARH - MADGAON Sampark Kranti Special

02:15 CDG

CHANDIGARH

3 H 40 M

05:55 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04540 CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special

05:35 CDG

CHANDIGARH

4 H 30 M

10:05 DEC

DELHI CANTT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02688 CHANDIGARH - MADURAI SF Special

08:05 CDG

CHANDIGARH

5 H 55 M

14:00 NZM

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04560 CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Sampark Kranti SF Special

09:20 CDG

CHANDIGARH

3 H 35 M

12:55 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09026 AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Clone Covid Special

10:30 CDG

CHANDIGARH

3 H 35 M

14:05 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09308 CHANDIGARH - INDORE Weekly Special

16:30 CDG

CHANDIGARH

6 H 5 M

22:35 NZM

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04566 KALKA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Special

18:00 CDG

CHANDIGARH

4 H 15 M

22:15 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05428 AMB ANDAURA - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Special

18:55 CDG

CHANDIGARH

4 H 5 M

23:00 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi

Wish to travel from Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Chandi Mandir and Old Delhi railway route and as many as 9 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi (CNDM to DLI). Chandi Mandir and Old Delhi are approximately 252 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandi Mandir. The fastest train from Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi is CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Special which covers a distance of 252 Kilometers in approximately 3H 15M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi seat availability, Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi correct time table, Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi list of scheduled trains, Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi train status, Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Old Delhi in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

252 Km

clock icon

Duration:

3 hrs 15 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

6

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Old Delhi from Chandi Mandir by train?

A) The Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi distance is 252 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Chandi Mandir and Old Delhi (CNDM to DLI).

Q) How many trains run between Chandi Mandir and Old Delhi everyday?

A) There are 9 trains to book between Chandi Mandir & Old Delhi everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandi Mandir & Old Delhi on a weekly basis?

A) There are 9 trains running between Chandi Mandir & Old Delhi. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Chandi Mandir and Old Delhi station?

A) The fastest train from Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi is CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Special which covers a distance of 252 Kilometers in approximately 3H 15M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi Station?

A) The first train from Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandi Mandir. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi?

A) There are a total of 9 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Chandi Mandir can you board trains to Old Delhi?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Old Delhi are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi Station?

A) Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi from RailYatri App.

Chandi Mandir to Old Delhi Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02312 KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail Special 00:15 06:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
04012 HOSHIARPUR - DELHI Express Special 03:13 07:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M
02006 KALKA - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Special 06:53 10:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 22M
02058 UNA HIMACHAL - NEW DELHI Janshatabdi Exp Special 07:43 11:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 12M
02716 AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand Special 09:00 12:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
02046 CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Special 12:15 15:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
02926 AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim Exp Special 12:20 16:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 0M
04218 CHANDIGARH - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Unchahar Exp Special 16:45 21:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
02012 KALKA - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Special 18:23 21:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M