calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chanderiya to Nasirabad Trains

Chanderiya arrow Nasirabad

22995 - CHITTAURGARH - AJMER SF Link Express

COR 06:20 arrow NSD 08:47 2H:27M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59604 - UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger

CNA 12:58 arrow NSD 16:59 3H:59M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chanderiya to Nasirabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chanderiya and Nasirabad are approximately 164 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chanderiya to Nasirabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Chanderiya and Nasirabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chanderiya to Nasirabad leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Chanderiya. The fastest train from Chanderiya to Nasirabad is UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR SF Special which covers a distance of 164 Kilometers in approximately 2H 11M hours time. Chanderiya to Nasirabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Chanderiya to Nasirabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chanderiya from Nasirabad by train?

A: Chanderiya is approximately 164 kilometers (km) far from Nasirabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chanderiya and Nasirabad everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Chanderiya and Nasirabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chanderiya and Nasirabad station?

A: The fastest train from Chanderiya to Nasirabad is UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR SF Special which covers a distance of 164 Kilometers in approximately 2H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chanderiya to Nasirabad Station?

A: The first train from Chanderiya to Nasirabad leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Chanderiya.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chanderiya to Nasirabad Station?

A: Chanderiya to Nasirabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Chanderiya to Nasirabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chanderiya to Nasirabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19666 - UDAIPUR CITY - KHAJURAHO Express 00:30 02:53 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
19601 - UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express 02:35 05:09 Mostly Ontime 2H 34M
12316 - UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express 02:35 05:09 Mostly Ontime 2H 34M
59307 - INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 03:22 05:46 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
19712 - BHOPAL - JAIPUR Express 03:22 05:46 Mostly Ontime 2H 24M
22995 - CHITTAURGARH - AJMER SF Link Express 06:20 08:47 Irregular Ontime 2H 27M
12991 - UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR SF Intercity Express 08:20 10:43 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 08:35 11:03 Mostly Ontime 2H 28M
14802 - INDORE - JODHPUR Express (via Chittaurgarh) 10:50 13:08 Mostly Ontime 2H 18M
59604 - UDAIPUR CITY - MADAR Passenger 13:00 16:59 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 16:05 18:46 Mostly Ontime 2H 41M
09722 - UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR SF Special 17:00 19:11 Mostly Ontime 2H 11M
12982 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp 19:15 21:31 Mostly Ontime 2H 16M
13423 - BHAGALPUR - AJMER Express 20:55 23:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 33M