Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Chanderiya (CNA) to Hindaun City (HAN) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

05911 RATLAM - AGRA FORT Haldighati Passenger Special

14:30CNA

CHANDERIYA

10 H 5 M

00:35 HAN

HINDAUN CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

59811 RATLAM NEW - AGRA FORT Haldighati Passenger

14:40CNA

CHANDERIYA

11 H 3 M

01:43 HAN

HINDAUN CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12964 UDAIPUR CITY - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mewar SF Exp

21:03COR

CHITTAURGARH

5 H 40 M

02:43 HAN

HINDAUN CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Trains between Chanderiya to Hindaun City

Wish to travel from Chanderiya to Hindaun City on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Chanderiya to Hindaun City train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Chanderiya and Hindaun City railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Chanderiya to Hindaun City (CNA to HAN). Chanderiya and Hindaun City are approximately 380 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Chanderiya to Hindaun City leaves at 14:30 Hrs from Chanderiya. The fastest train from Chanderiya to Hindaun City is UDAIPUR CITY - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mewar SF Exp which covers a distance of 380 Kilometers in approximately 5H 40M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Chanderiya to Hindaun City seat availability, Chanderiya to Hindaun City correct time table, Chanderiya to Hindaun City list of scheduled trains, Chanderiya to Hindaun City train status, Chanderiya to Hindaun City train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Chanderiya to Hindaun City all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Chanderiya to Hindaun City live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Hindaun City in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Chanderiya to Hindaun City Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

380 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 40 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Chanderiya to Hindaun City Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Hindaun City from Chanderiya by train?

A) The Chanderiya to Hindaun City distance is 380 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Chanderiya and Hindaun City (CNA to HAN).

Q) How many trains run between Chanderiya and Hindaun City everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Chanderiya & Hindaun City everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Chanderiya & Hindaun City on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Chanderiya & Hindaun City. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Chanderiya and Hindaun City station?

A) The fastest train from Chanderiya to Hindaun City is UDAIPUR CITY - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mewar SF Exp which covers a distance of 380 Kilometers in approximately 5H 40M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Chanderiya to Hindaun City Station?

A) The first train from Chanderiya to Hindaun City leaves at 14:30 Hrs from Chanderiya. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Chanderiya to Hindaun City?

A) There are a total of 1 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Chanderiya to Hindaun City. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Chanderiya to Hindaun City?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Chanderiya to Hindaun City. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Chanderiya can you board trains to Hindaun City?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Hindaun City are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chanderiya to Hindaun City Station?

A) Chanderiya to Hindaun City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Chanderiya to Hindaun City from RailYatri App.

Chanderiya to Hindaun City Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
05911 RATLAM - AGRA FORT Haldighati Passenger Special 14:30 00:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 5M
59811 RATLAM NEW - AGRA FORT Haldighati Passenger 14:40 01:43 Mostly Delayed 11H 3M
12964 UDAIPUR CITY - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mewar SF Exp 21:03 02:43 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M