calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chandausi Jn to Srikrishna Nagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandausi Jn and Srikrishna Nagar are approximately 497 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandausi Jn to Srikrishna Nagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Chandausi Jn and Srikrishna Nagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandausi Jn to Srikrishna Nagar leaves at 05:38 Hrs from Chandausi Jn. The fastest train from Chandausi Jn to Srikrishna Nagar is AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express which covers a distance of 497 Kilometers in approximately 9H 50M hours time. Chandausi Jn to Srikrishna Nagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Chandausi Jn to Srikrishna Nagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandausi Jn from Srikrishna Nagar by train?

A: Chandausi Jn is approximately 497 kilometers (km) far from Srikrishna Nagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandausi Jn and Srikrishna Nagar everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Chandausi Jn and Srikrishna Nagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandausi Jn and Srikrishna Nagar station?

A: The fastest train from Chandausi Jn to Srikrishna Nagar is AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express which covers a distance of 497 Kilometers in approximately 9H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandausi Jn to Srikrishna Nagar Station?

A: The first train from Chandausi Jn to Srikrishna Nagar leaves at 05:38 Hrs from Chandausi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandausi Jn to Srikrishna Nagar Station?

A: Chandausi Jn to Srikrishna Nagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Chandausi Jn to Srikrishna Nagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandausi Jn to Srikrishna Nagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 05:38 15:28 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
14008 - ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Exp (via Sitamarhi) 20:35 06:59 Mostly Delayed 10H 24M
14016 - ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Express 20:38 06:59 Irregular Ontime 10H 21M