calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandausi Jn to Hapur Trains

Chandausi Jn arrow Hapur

15529 - SAHARSA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved)

CH 13:57 arrow HPU 16:50 2H:48M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54077 - BAREILLY - OLD DELHI Passenger

CH 19:43 arrow HPU 01:05 5H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chandausi Jn to Hapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandausi Jn and Hapur are approximately 148 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandausi Jn to Hapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Chandausi Jn and Hapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandausi Jn to Hapur leaves at 06:10 Hrs from Chandausi Jn. The fastest train from Chandausi Jn to Hapur is SULTANPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavana Express which covers a distance of 148 Kilometers in approximately 2H 37M hours time. Chandausi Jn to Hapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Chandausi Jn to Hapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandausi Jn from Hapur by train?

A: Chandausi Jn is approximately 148 kilometers (km) far from Hapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandausi Jn and Hapur everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Chandausi Jn and Hapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandausi Jn and Hapur station?

A: The fastest train from Chandausi Jn to Hapur is SULTANPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavana Express which covers a distance of 148 Kilometers in approximately 2H 37M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandausi Jn to Hapur Station?

A: The first train from Chandausi Jn to Hapur leaves at 06:10 Hrs from Chandausi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandausi Jn to Hapur Station?

A: Chandausi Jn to Hapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Chandausi Jn to Hapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandausi Jn to Hapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15115 - CHHAPRA - OLD DELHI Loknayak Express 06:10 09:36 Mostly Delayed 3H 26M
14009 - BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI - ANAND VIHAR T Champaran Satyagrah Exp 14:02 16:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 48M
15529 - SAHARSA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) 14:02 16:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 48M
15621 - KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Express 14:02 16:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 46M
14555 - TANAKPUR - OLD DELHI Express 16:20 19:43 Mostly Ontime 3H 23M
54077 - BAREILLY - OLD DELHI Passenger 19:55 01:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
14017 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) 23:55 03:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
14015 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhawana Express 23:55 03:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
14007 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (via Sitamarhi) 23:55 03:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
14013 - SULTANPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavana Express 23:50 02:27 Irregular Ontime 2H 37M