calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chandauli Mjhwr to Asansol Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandauli Mjhwr and Asansol Jn are approximately 445 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandauli Mjhwr to Asansol Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Chandauli Mjhwr and Asansol Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandauli Mjhwr to Asansol Jn leaves at 03:16 Hrs from Chandauli Mjhwr. The fastest train from Chandauli Mjhwr to Asansol Jn is JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express which covers a distance of 445 Kilometers in approximately 8H 19M hours time. Chandauli Mjhwr to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.278. Chandauli Mjhwr to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandauli Mjhwr from Asansol Jn by train?

A: Chandauli Mjhwr is approximately 445 kilometers (km) far from Asansol Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandauli Mjhwr and Asansol Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Chandauli Mjhwr and Asansol Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandauli Mjhwr and Asansol Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandauli Mjhwr to Asansol Jn is JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express which covers a distance of 445 Kilometers in approximately 8H 19M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandauli Mjhwr to Asansol Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandauli Mjhwr to Asansol Jn leaves at 03:16 Hrs from Chandauli Mjhwr.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandauli Mjhwr to Asansol Jn Station?

A: Chandauli Mjhwr to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.278. Chandauli Mjhwr to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandauli Mjhwr to Asansol Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 03:16 11:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 19M
63554 - VARANASI - ASANSOL MEMU 05:51 20:20 Mostly Delayed 14H 29M
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 17:47 02:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 38M