calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chalakudi to Trivandrum Central Trains

Chalakudi arrow Trivandrum Central

Planning Chalakudi to Trivandrum Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chalakudi and Trivandrum Central are approximately 262 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chalakudi to Trivandrum Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Chalakudi and Trivandrum Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chalakudi to Trivandrum Central leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Chalakudi. The fastest train from Chalakudi to Trivandrum Central is GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express which covers a distance of 262 Kilometers in approximately 5H 32M hours time. Chalakudi to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Chalakudi to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chalakudi from Trivandrum Central by train?

A: Chalakudi is approximately 262 kilometers (km) far from Trivandrum Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chalakudi and Trivandrum Central everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Chalakudi and Trivandrum Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chalakudi and Trivandrum Central station?

A: The fastest train from Chalakudi to Trivandrum Central is GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express which covers a distance of 262 Kilometers in approximately 5H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chalakudi to Trivandrum Central Station?

A: The first train from Chalakudi to Trivandrum Central leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Chalakudi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chalakudi to Trivandrum Central Station?

A: Chalakudi to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Chalakudi to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chalakudi to Trivandrum Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 02:30 09:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 03:22 10:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 48M
16841 - GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 04:08 10:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 70M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 06:23 13:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 11:03 17:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 17M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:03 17:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 17M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 11:03 17:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 17M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 12:48 19:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 12M
16605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express 15:05 21:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
16301 - SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM Venad Express 15:42 23:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 18M
16128 - GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 22:23 03:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 32M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 22:33 05:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 42M