calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chalakudi to Kollam Jn Trains

Chalakudi arrow Kollam Jn

56365 - GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger

CKI 06:53 arrow QLN 12:50 5H:56M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chalakudi to Kollam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chalakudi and Kollam Jn are approximately 197 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chalakudi to Kollam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Chalakudi and Kollam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chalakudi to Kollam Jn leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Chalakudi. The fastest train from Chalakudi to Kollam Jn is GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express which covers a distance of 197 Kilometers in approximately 3H 54M hours time. Chalakudi to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Chalakudi to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chalakudi from Kollam Jn by train?

A: Chalakudi is approximately 197 kilometers (km) far from Kollam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chalakudi and Kollam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Chalakudi and Kollam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chalakudi and Kollam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chalakudi to Kollam Jn is GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express which covers a distance of 197 Kilometers in approximately 3H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chalakudi to Kollam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chalakudi to Kollam Jn leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Chalakudi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chalakudi to Kollam Jn Station?

A: Chalakudi to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Chalakudi to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chalakudi to Kollam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 02:30 07:02 Irregular Ontime 4H 32M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 03:22 08:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 23M
16841 - GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 04:08 08:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 06:23 11:12 Irregular Ontime 4H 49M
56365 - GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger 06:54 12:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 56M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 11:03 16:02 Mostly Delayed 4H 59M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 11:03 16:02 Mostly Delayed 4H 59M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:03 16:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 57M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 12:48 17:17 Irregular Ontime 4H 29M
16605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express 15:05 19:42 Irregular Ontime 4H 37M
16301 - SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM Venad Express 15:42 20:48 Mostly Ontime 5H 60M
16128 - GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 22:23 02:17 Irregular Ontime 3H 54M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 22:33 03:07 Mostly Delayed 4H 34M