calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chalakudi to Kayankulam Jn Trains

Chalakudi arrow Kayankulam Jn

56365 - GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger

CKI 06:53 arrow KYJ 10:58 4H:4M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chalakudi to Kayankulam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chalakudi and Kayankulam Jn are approximately 156 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chalakudi to Kayankulam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Chalakudi and Kayankulam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chalakudi to Kayankulam Jn leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Chalakudi. The fastest train from Chalakudi to Kayankulam Jn is GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express which covers a distance of 156 Kilometers in approximately 3H 10M hours time. Chalakudi to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Chalakudi to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chalakudi from Kayankulam Jn by train?

A: Chalakudi is approximately 156 kilometers (km) far from Kayankulam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chalakudi and Kayankulam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Chalakudi and Kayankulam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chalakudi and Kayankulam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chalakudi to Kayankulam Jn is GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express which covers a distance of 156 Kilometers in approximately 3H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chalakudi to Kayankulam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chalakudi to Kayankulam Jn leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Chalakudi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chalakudi to Kayankulam Jn Station?

A: Chalakudi to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Chalakudi to Kayankulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chalakudi to Kayankulam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 02:30 05:58 Irregular Ontime 3H 28M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 03:22 07:38 Irregular Ontime 4H 16M
16841 - GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 04:08 07:18 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 06:23 10:23 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
56365 - GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger 06:54 10:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 11:03 15:03 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 11:03 15:03 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 11:03 15:03 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 12:48 16:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
16605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express 15:05 18:38 Irregular Ontime 3H 33M
16301 - SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM Venad Express 15:42 19:58 Mostly Ontime 4H 16M
16128 - GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 22:23 01:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 22:33 02:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M