calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chalakudi to Coimbatore Jn Trains

Chalakudi arrow Coimbatore Jn

Planning Chalakudi to Coimbatore Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chalakudi and Coimbatore Jn are approximately 161 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chalakudi to Coimbatore Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Chalakudi and Coimbatore Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chalakudi to Coimbatore Jn leaves at 11:00 Hrs from Chalakudi. The fastest train from Chalakudi to Coimbatore Jn is KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp which covers a distance of 161 Kilometers in approximately 3H 32M hours time. Chalakudi to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Chalakudi to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chalakudi from Coimbatore Jn by train?

A: Chalakudi is approximately 161 kilometers (km) far from Coimbatore Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chalakudi and Coimbatore Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Chalakudi and Coimbatore Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chalakudi and Coimbatore Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chalakudi to Coimbatore Jn is KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp which covers a distance of 161 Kilometers in approximately 3H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chalakudi to Coimbatore Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chalakudi to Coimbatore Jn leaves at 11:00 Hrs from Chalakudi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chalakudi to Coimbatore Jn Station?

A: Chalakudi to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Chalakudi to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chalakudi to Coimbatore Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 11:00 15:32 Mostly Delayed 4H 32M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 11:00 15:32 Mostly Delayed 4H 32M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 11:00 15:32 Mostly Delayed 4H 32M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 11:30 15:32 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 14:40 18:12 Irregular Ontime 3H 32M
22640 - ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:15 22:12 Irregular Ontime 3H 57M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 19:00 22:47 Irregular Ontime 3H 47M
16188 - ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL Tea Garden Express 22:45 03:07 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M