calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chakradharpur to Tumsar Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chakradharpur and Tumsar Road are approximately 739 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chakradharpur to Tumsar Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Chakradharpur and Tumsar Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chakradharpur to Tumsar Road leaves at 00:38 Hrs from Chakradharpur. The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Tumsar Road is HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express which covers a distance of 739 Kilometers in approximately 11H 47M hours time. Chakradharpur to Tumsar Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.403. Chakradharpur to Tumsar Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chakradharpur from Tumsar Road by train?

A: Chakradharpur is approximately 739 kilometers (km) far from Tumsar Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chakradharpur and Tumsar Road everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Chakradharpur and Tumsar Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chakradharpur and Tumsar Road station?

A: The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Tumsar Road is HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express which covers a distance of 739 Kilometers in approximately 11H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chakradharpur to Tumsar Road Station?

A: The first train from Chakradharpur to Tumsar Road leaves at 00:38 Hrs from Chakradharpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chakradharpur to Tumsar Road Station?

A: Chakradharpur to Tumsar Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.403. Chakradharpur to Tumsar Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chakradharpur to Tumsar Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12810 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 00:38 12:38 Irregular Ontime 12H 00M
12130 - HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express 02:25 14:12 Irregular Ontime 11H 47M
12834 - HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express 04:55 17:25 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
58111 - TATANAGAR - ITWARI Passenger 08:15 04:17 Mostly Delayed 20H 20M
18030 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 21:15 10:58 Irregular Ontime 13H 43M