calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chakradharpur to Shegaon Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chakradharpur and Shegaon are approximately 1109 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chakradharpur to Shegaon and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Chakradharpur and Shegaon every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chakradharpur to Shegaon leaves at 00:38 Hrs from Chakradharpur. The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Shegaon is HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express which covers a distance of 1109 Kilometers in approximately 17H 24M hours time. Chakradharpur to Shegaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.513. Chakradharpur to Shegaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chakradharpur from Shegaon by train?

A: Chakradharpur is approximately 1109 kilometers (km) far from Shegaon by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chakradharpur and Shegaon everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Chakradharpur and Shegaon station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chakradharpur and Shegaon station?

A: The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Shegaon is HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express which covers a distance of 1109 Kilometers in approximately 17H 24M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chakradharpur to Shegaon Station?

A: The first train from Chakradharpur to Shegaon leaves at 00:38 Hrs from Chakradharpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chakradharpur to Shegaon Station?

A: Chakradharpur to Shegaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.513. Chakradharpur to Shegaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chakradharpur to Shegaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12810 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 00:38 19:13 Mostly Ontime 18H 35M
12130 - HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express 02:25 19:49 Mostly Ontime 17H 24M
12834 - HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express 04:55 23:44 Mostly Ontime 18H 49M
12860 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express 18:15 11:44 Mostly Ontime 17H 29M
18030 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 21:15 18:33 Mostly Ontime 21H 18M