calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chakradharpur to Santragachi Jn Trains

Chakradharpur arrow Santragachi Jn

58012 - CHAKRADHARPUR - HOWRAH Passenger

CKP 17:20 arrow HWH 04:45 11H:25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chakradharpur to Santragachi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chakradharpur and Santragachi Jn are approximately 432 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chakradharpur to Santragachi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Chakradharpur and Santragachi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chakradharpur to Santragachi Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chakradharpur. The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Santragachi Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) which covers a distance of 432 Kilometers in approximately 4H 29M hours time. Chakradharpur to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.158. Chakradharpur to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chakradharpur from Santragachi Jn by train?

A: Chakradharpur is approximately 432 kilometers (km) far from Santragachi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chakradharpur and Santragachi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Chakradharpur and Santragachi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chakradharpur and Santragachi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Santragachi Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) which covers a distance of 432 Kilometers in approximately 4H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chakradharpur to Santragachi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chakradharpur to Santragachi Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chakradharpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chakradharpur to Santragachi Jn Station?

A: Chakradharpur to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.158. Chakradharpur to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chakradharpur to Santragachi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12151 - MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Samarsata SF Express 00:15 07:42 Irregular Ontime 7H 27M
12949 - PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express 00:15 08:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
12809 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 00:37 05:06 Irregular Ontime 4H 29M
22829 - BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 04:18 09:41 Mostly Delayed 5H 23M
19660 - UDAIPUR CITY - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly Exp 04:18 09:41 Mostly Delayed 5H 23M
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 05:33 11:36 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
12859 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express 07:11 11:49 Irregular Ontime 4H 38M
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 08:14 12:46 Irregular Ontime 4H 32M
20827 - JABALPUR - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express 11:12 16:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
22169 - HABIBGANJ - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express 11:12 16:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
20821 - PUNE - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express 13:10 18:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
12872 - TITLAGARH - HOWRAH Ispat SF Express 13:15 18:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
12869 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 14:03 18:39 Mostly Delayed 4H 36M
22893 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - HOWRAH SF Express 14:03 19:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 27M
12767 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - KOLKATA SANTRAGACHI SF Exp 14:03 19:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 12M
22511 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Karmabhoomi SF Express 14:57 21:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 33M
58012 - CHAKRADHARPUR - HOWRAH Passenger 17:20 04:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 25M
12101 - MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Jnaneswari Super Deluxe SF Exp 22:25 03:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
22905 - OKHA - HOWRAH Link SF Express 22:25 03:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
12905 - PORBANDAR - HOWRAH Aradhana SF Express 22:25 03:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
12129 - PUNE - HOWRAH Azad Hind SF Express 23:05 04:30 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
18006 - JAGDALPUR - HOWRAH Samaleshwari Express 23:40 05:33 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M