calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chakradharpur to Raipur Jn Trains

Chakradharpur arrow Raipur Jn

58111 - TATANAGAR - ITWARI Passenger

CKP 07:55 arrow R 22:25 14H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22886 - TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express

CKP 22:50 arrow R 06:30 7H:38M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chakradharpur to Raipur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chakradharpur and Raipur Jn are approximately 517 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chakradharpur to Raipur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Chakradharpur and Raipur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chakradharpur to Raipur Jn leaves at 00:38 Hrs from Chakradharpur. The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Raipur Jn is SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 517 Kilometers in approximately 7H 38M hours time. Chakradharpur to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Chakradharpur to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chakradharpur from Raipur Jn by train?

A: Chakradharpur is approximately 517 kilometers (km) far from Raipur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chakradharpur and Raipur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Chakradharpur and Raipur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chakradharpur and Raipur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Raipur Jn is SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 517 Kilometers in approximately 7H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chakradharpur to Raipur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chakradharpur to Raipur Jn leaves at 00:38 Hrs from Chakradharpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chakradharpur to Raipur Jn Station?

A: Chakradharpur to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Chakradharpur to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chakradharpur to Raipur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12810 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 00:38 09:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 22M
12130 - HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express 02:25 10:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
12906 - HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express 03:25 11:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
12102 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Jnaneswari Super Deluxe SF Exp 03:25 11:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
12950 - SANTRAGANCHI - PORBANDAR Kavi Guru SF Express 04:35 12:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
12152 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Samarsata SF Express 04:35 12:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12834 - HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express 04:55 13:35 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
58111 - TATANAGAR - ITWARI Passenger 08:15 22:25 Mostly Delayed 14H 10M
13288 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - DURG South Bihar Exp 09:40 19:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
12860 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express 18:15 02:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
12768 - KOLKATA SANTRAGACHI - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Exp 19:12 03:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 48M
22512 - KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Express 19:12 03:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 48M
12870 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly SF Express 19:12 03:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 48M
22894 - HOWRAH - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 19:12 03:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 48M
18030 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 21:15 06:40 Irregular Ontime 9H 25M
20822 - SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express 22:52 06:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 38M
22886 - TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express 22:52 06:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 38M