calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chakradharpur to Nagpur Trains

Chakradharpur arrow Nagpur

22886 - TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express

CKP 22:50 arrow NGP 11:15 12H:23M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chakradharpur to Nagpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chakradharpur and Nagpur are approximately 819 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chakradharpur to Nagpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Chakradharpur and Nagpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chakradharpur to Nagpur leaves at 00:38 Hrs from Chakradharpur. The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Nagpur is SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 819 Kilometers in approximately 12H 23M hours time. Chakradharpur to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.423. Chakradharpur to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chakradharpur from Nagpur by train?

A: Chakradharpur is approximately 819 kilometers (km) far from Nagpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chakradharpur and Nagpur everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Chakradharpur and Nagpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chakradharpur and Nagpur station?

A: The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Nagpur is SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 819 Kilometers in approximately 12H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chakradharpur to Nagpur Station?

A: The first train from Chakradharpur to Nagpur leaves at 00:38 Hrs from Chakradharpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chakradharpur to Nagpur Station?

A: Chakradharpur to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.423. Chakradharpur to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chakradharpur to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12810 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 00:38 14:10 Irregular Ontime 13H 32M
12130 - HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express 02:25 15:40 Irregular Ontime 13H 15M
12102 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Jnaneswari Super Deluxe SF Exp 03:25 16:20 Mostly Ontime 12H 55M
12906 - HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express 03:25 16:20 Irregular Ontime 12H 55M
12950 - SANTRAGANCHI - PORBANDAR Kavi Guru SF Express 04:35 17:50 Irregular Ontime 13H 15M
12152 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Samarsata SF Express 04:35 17:50 Mostly Delayed 13H 15M
12834 - HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express 04:55 19:00 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M
12860 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express 18:15 07:20 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
22512 - KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Express 19:12 08:20 Mostly Delayed 13H 80M
22894 - HOWRAH - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 19:12 08:20 Irregular Ontime 13H 80M
12768 - KOLKATA SANTRAGACHI - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Exp 19:12 08:20 Irregular Ontime 13H 80M
12870 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly SF Express 19:12 08:20 Irregular Ontime 13H 80M
18030 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 21:15 13:05 Irregular Ontime 15H 50M
20822 - SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express 22:52 11:15 Irregular Ontime 12H 23M
22886 - TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express 22:52 11:15 Irregular Ontime 12H 23M