calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chakradharpur to Kharagpur Jn Trains

Chakradharpur arrow Kharagpur Jn

58012 - CHAKRADHARPUR - HOWRAH Passenger

CKP 17:20 arrow KGP 02:00 8H:40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chakradharpur to Kharagpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chakradharpur and Kharagpur Jn are approximately 324 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chakradharpur to Kharagpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Chakradharpur and Kharagpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chakradharpur to Kharagpur Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chakradharpur. The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Kharagpur Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 324 Kilometers in approximately 2H 52M hours time. Chakradharpur to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Chakradharpur to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chakradharpur from Kharagpur Jn by train?

A: Chakradharpur is approximately 324 kilometers (km) far from Kharagpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chakradharpur and Kharagpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Chakradharpur and Kharagpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chakradharpur and Kharagpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Kharagpur Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 324 Kilometers in approximately 2H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chakradharpur to Kharagpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chakradharpur to Kharagpur Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chakradharpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chakradharpur to Kharagpur Jn Station?

A: Chakradharpur to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Chakradharpur to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chakradharpur to Kharagpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12151 - MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Samarsata SF Express 00:15 06:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
12949 - PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express 00:15 06:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
12809 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 00:37 03:35 Irregular Ontime 2H 58M
22829 - BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 04:18 07:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 32M
19660 - UDAIPUR CITY - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly Exp 04:18 07:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 32M
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 05:33 09:22 Mostly Delayed 3H 49M
12859 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express 07:11 10:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 90M
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 08:14 11:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
20827 - JABALPUR - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express 11:12 14:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
22169 - HABIBGANJ - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express 11:12 14:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
20821 - PUNE - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express 13:10 16:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
12872 - TITLAGARH - HOWRAH Ispat SF Express 13:15 16:41 Irregular Ontime 3H 26M
12869 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 14:03 16:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M
22893 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - HOWRAH SF Express 14:03 16:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M
12767 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - KOLKATA SANTRAGACHI SF Exp 14:03 16:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M
22511 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Karmabhoomi SF Express 14:57 18:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
58012 - CHAKRADHARPUR - HOWRAH Passenger 17:20 02:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
12101 - MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Jnaneswari Super Deluxe SF Exp 22:25 01:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
22905 - OKHA - HOWRAH Link SF Express 22:25 01:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
12905 - PORBANDAR - HOWRAH Aradhana SF Express 22:25 01:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
12129 - PUNE - HOWRAH Azad Hind SF Express 23:05 02:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
18006 - JAGDALPUR - HOWRAH Samaleshwari Express 23:40 03:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M