calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chakradharpur to Gondia Jn Trains

Chakradharpur arrow Gondia Jn

58111 - TATANAGAR - ITWARI Passenger

CKP 07:55 arrow G 03:20 19H:5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22886 - TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express

CKP 22:50 arrow G 09:12 10H:20M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chakradharpur to Gondia Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chakradharpur and Gondia Jn are approximately 689 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chakradharpur to Gondia Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Chakradharpur and Gondia Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chakradharpur to Gondia Jn leaves at 00:38 Hrs from Chakradharpur. The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Gondia Jn is SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 689 Kilometers in approximately 10H 20M hours time. Chakradharpur to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.383. Chakradharpur to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chakradharpur from Gondia Jn by train?

A: Chakradharpur is approximately 689 kilometers (km) far from Gondia Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chakradharpur and Gondia Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Chakradharpur and Gondia Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chakradharpur and Gondia Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Gondia Jn is SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 689 Kilometers in approximately 10H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chakradharpur to Gondia Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chakradharpur to Gondia Jn leaves at 00:38 Hrs from Chakradharpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chakradharpur to Gondia Jn Station?

A: Chakradharpur to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.383. Chakradharpur to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chakradharpur to Gondia Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12810 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 00:38 12:02 Irregular Ontime 11H 24M
12130 - HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express 02:25 13:37 Irregular Ontime 11H 12M
12906 - HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express 03:25 14:13 Irregular Ontime 10H 48M
12102 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Jnaneswari Super Deluxe SF Exp 03:25 14:13 Mostly Ontime 10H 48M
12950 - SANTRAGANCHI - PORBANDAR Kavi Guru SF Express 04:35 15:43 Irregular Ontime 11H 80M
12152 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Samarsata SF Express 04:35 15:43 Mostly Delayed 11H 80M
12834 - HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express 04:55 16:41 Mostly Ontime 11H 46M
58111 - TATANAGAR - ITWARI Passenger 08:15 03:20 Mostly Delayed 19H 50M
12860 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express 18:15 05:12 Mostly Ontime 10H 57M
22512 - KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Express 19:12 05:57 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M
12768 - KOLKATA SANTRAGACHI - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Exp 19:12 05:57 Irregular Ontime 10H 45M
12870 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly SF Express 19:12 05:57 Irregular Ontime 10H 45M
22894 - HOWRAH - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 19:12 05:57 Irregular Ontime 10H 45M
18030 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 21:15 10:05 Irregular Ontime 12H 50M
20822 - SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express 22:52 09:12 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
22886 - TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express 22:52 09:12 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M