calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chakradharpur to Chittaranjan Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chakradharpur and Chittaranjan are approximately 252 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chakradharpur to Chittaranjan and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Chakradharpur and Chittaranjan every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chakradharpur to Chittaranjan leaves at 02:28 Hrs from Chakradharpur. The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Chittaranjan is TAMBARAM - JASIDIH Weekly Express (Starts 4 May) which covers a distance of 252 Kilometers in approximately 3H 56M hours time. Chakradharpur to Chittaranjan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Chakradharpur to Chittaranjan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chakradharpur from Chittaranjan by train?

A: Chakradharpur is approximately 252 kilometers (km) far from Chittaranjan by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chakradharpur and Chittaranjan everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Chakradharpur and Chittaranjan station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chakradharpur and Chittaranjan station?

A: The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Chittaranjan is TAMBARAM - JASIDIH Weekly Express (Starts 4 May) which covers a distance of 252 Kilometers in approximately 3H 56M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chakradharpur to Chittaranjan Station?

A: The first train from Chakradharpur to Chittaranjan leaves at 02:28 Hrs from Chakradharpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chakradharpur to Chittaranjan Station?

A: Chakradharpur to Chittaranjan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Chakradharpur to Chittaranjan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chakradharpur to Chittaranjan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22843 - BILASPUR - PATNA Weekly SF Express 02:28 08:24 Mostly Delayed 5H 56M
13287 - DURG - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA South Bihar Exp 17:42 00:56 Irregular Ontime 7H 14M
13575 - TAMBARAM - JASIDIH Weekly Express (Starts 4 May) 17:52 21:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 56M