calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chakradharpur to Champa Trains

Chakradharpur arrow Champa

58111 - TATANAGAR - ITWARI Passenger

CKP 07:55 arrow CPH 18:19 10H:4M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58113 - TATANAGAR - BILASPUR Passenger

CKP 19:06 arrow CPH 05:24 10H:8M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chakradharpur to Champa Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chakradharpur and Champa are approximately 354 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chakradharpur to Champa and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Chakradharpur and Champa every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chakradharpur to Champa leaves at 00:38 Hrs from Chakradharpur. The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Champa is HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express which covers a distance of 354 Kilometers in approximately 4H 50M hours time. Chakradharpur to Champa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. Chakradharpur to Champa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chakradharpur from Champa by train?

A: Chakradharpur is approximately 354 kilometers (km) far from Champa by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chakradharpur and Champa everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Chakradharpur and Champa station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chakradharpur and Champa station?

A: The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Champa is HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express which covers a distance of 354 Kilometers in approximately 4H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chakradharpur to Champa Station?

A: The first train from Chakradharpur to Champa leaves at 00:38 Hrs from Chakradharpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chakradharpur to Champa Station?

A: Chakradharpur to Champa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. Chakradharpur to Champa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chakradharpur to Champa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12810 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 00:38 06:02 Irregular Ontime 5H 24M
19659 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - UDAIPUR CITY Weekly Exp 01:08 06:23 Irregular Ontime 5H 15M
22830 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - BHUJ Weekly SF Express 01:10 06:21 Irregular Ontime 5H 11M
12130 - HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express 02:25 07:47 Irregular Ontime 5H 22M
12906 - HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express 03:25 08:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
12950 - SANTRAGANCHI - PORBANDAR Kavi Guru SF Express 04:35 09:39 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
12834 - HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express 04:55 10:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
18477 - PURI - HARIDWAR Kalinga Utkal Express 07:25 13:59 Mostly Ontime 6H 34M
58111 - TATANAGAR - ITWARI Passenger 08:15 18:19 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
13288 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - DURG South Bihar Exp 09:40 15:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
22844 - PATNA - BILASPUR Weekly SF Express 10:37 16:07 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
58113 - TATANAGAR - BILASPUR Passenger 19:16 05:24 Mostly Delayed 10H 80M
18030 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 21:15 03:07 Irregular Ontime 5H 52M