calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chakradharpur to Bhilai Trains

Chakradharpur arrow Bhilai

58111 - TATANAGAR - ITWARI Passenger

CKP 07:55 arrow BIA 23:21 15H:6M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22886 - TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express

CKP 22:50 arrow DURG 07:20 8H:28M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chakradharpur to Bhilai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chakradharpur and Bhilai are approximately 554 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chakradharpur to Bhilai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Chakradharpur and Bhilai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chakradharpur to Bhilai leaves at 00:38 Hrs from Chakradharpur. The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Bhilai is SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 554 Kilometers in approximately 8H 28M hours time. Chakradharpur to Bhilai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Chakradharpur to Bhilai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chakradharpur from Bhilai by train?

A: Chakradharpur is approximately 554 kilometers (km) far from Bhilai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chakradharpur and Bhilai everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Chakradharpur and Bhilai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chakradharpur and Bhilai station?

A: The fastest train from Chakradharpur to Bhilai is SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 554 Kilometers in approximately 8H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chakradharpur to Bhilai Station?

A: The first train from Chakradharpur to Bhilai leaves at 00:38 Hrs from Chakradharpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chakradharpur to Bhilai Station?

A: Chakradharpur to Bhilai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Chakradharpur to Bhilai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chakradharpur to Bhilai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12810 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 00:38 10:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 22M
12130 - HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express 02:25 11:35 Irregular Ontime 9H 10M
12906 - HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express 03:25 12:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
12102 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Jnaneswari Super Deluxe SF Exp 03:25 12:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
12950 - SANTRAGANCHI - PORBANDAR Kavi Guru SF Express 04:35 13:40 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
12152 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Samarsata SF Express 04:35 13:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
12834 - HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express 04:55 14:35 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
58111 - TATANAGAR - ITWARI Passenger 08:15 23:21 Mostly Delayed 15H 60M
13288 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - DURG South Bihar Exp 09:40 20:40 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M
12860 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express 18:15 03:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 00M
12768 - KOLKATA SANTRAGACHI - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Exp 19:12 04:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 48M
12870 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly SF Express 19:12 04:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 53M
22894 - HOWRAH - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 19:12 04:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 48M
18030 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 21:15 07:16 Irregular Ontime 10H 10M
20822 - SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express 22:52 07:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 28M
22886 - TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express 22:52 07:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 28M