calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Castle Rock to Miraj Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Castle Rock and Miraj Jn are approximately 213 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Castle Rock to Miraj Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Castle Rock and Miraj Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Castle Rock to Miraj Jn leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Castle Rock. The fastest train from Castle Rock to Miraj Jn is VASCO DA GAMA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa SF Express which covers a distance of 213 Kilometers in approximately 4H 45M hours time. Castle Rock to Miraj Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Castle Rock to Miraj Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Castle Rock from Miraj Jn by train?

A: Castle Rock is approximately 213 kilometers (km) far from Miraj Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Castle Rock and Miraj Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Castle Rock and Miraj Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Castle Rock and Miraj Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Castle Rock to Miraj Jn is VASCO DA GAMA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa SF Express which covers a distance of 213 Kilometers in approximately 4H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Castle Rock to Miraj Jn Station?

A: The first train from Castle Rock to Miraj Jn leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Castle Rock.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Castle Rock to Miraj Jn Station?

A: Castle Rock to Miraj Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Castle Rock to Miraj Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Castle Rock to Miraj Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
51406 - CASTLE ROCK - MIRAJ Passenger 05:40 11:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 16:30 22:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
12779 - VASCO DA GAMA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa SF Express 17:40 22:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M