calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Campierganj to Lucknow Jn Trains

Campierganj arrow Lucknow Jn

Planning Campierganj to Lucknow Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Campierganj and Lucknow Jn are approximately 311 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Campierganj to Lucknow Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Campierganj and Lucknow Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Campierganj to Lucknow Jn leaves at 08:43 Hrs from Campierganj. The fastest train from Campierganj to Lucknow Jn is GORAKHPUR - MAILANI Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 311 Kilometers in approximately 8H 23M hours time. Campierganj to Lucknow Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Campierganj to Lucknow Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Campierganj from Lucknow Jn by train?

A: Campierganj is approximately 311 kilometers (km) far from Lucknow Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Campierganj and Lucknow Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Campierganj and Lucknow Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Campierganj and Lucknow Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Campierganj to Lucknow Jn is GORAKHPUR - MAILANI Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 311 Kilometers in approximately 8H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Campierganj to Lucknow Jn Station?

A: The first train from Campierganj to Lucknow Jn leaves at 08:43 Hrs from Campierganj.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Campierganj to Lucknow Jn Station?

A: Campierganj to Lucknow Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Campierganj to Lucknow Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Campierganj to Lucknow Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
55031 - NAKAHA JUNGLE - LUCKNOW Passenger (UnReserved) 08:43 21:35 Mostly Delayed 12H 52M
15009 - GORAKHPUR - MAILANI Express (via Barhni) 22:52 07:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 23M
55049 - NAKHA JUNGLE - DALIGANJ Passenger 23:47 08:46 Mostly Delayed 8H 59M