calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan to Siliguri Jn Trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan arrow Siliguri Jn

Planning Bolpur Shantiniketan to Siliguri Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bolpur Shantiniketan and Siliguri Jn are approximately 420 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Siliguri Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Siliguri Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Siliguri Jn leaves at 00:28 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan. The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Siliguri Jn is HOWRAH - NEW JALPAIGURI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 420 Kilometers in approximately 6H 24M hours time. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Siliguri Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.155. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Siliguri Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bolpur Shantiniketan from Siliguri Jn by train?

A: Bolpur Shantiniketan is approximately 420 kilometers (km) far from Siliguri Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Siliguri Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Siliguri Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Siliguri Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Siliguri Jn is HOWRAH - NEW JALPAIGURI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 420 Kilometers in approximately 6H 24M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Siliguri Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Siliguri Jn leaves at 00:28 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Siliguri Jn Station?

A: Bolpur Shantiniketan to Siliguri Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.155. Bolpur Shantiniketan to Siliguri Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bolpur Shantiniketan to Siliguri Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12343 - SEALDAH - HALDIBARI Darjeeling SF Mail 00:28 08:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 47M
22511 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Karmabhoomi SF Express 00:50 09:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
12377 - SEALDAH - NEW ALIPURDUAR Padatik SF Express 01:47 09:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 33M
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 09:13 18:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 70M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 09:19 18:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
13181 - KOLKATA - SILGHAT TOWN Express (Start 07 Jan) 11:28 19:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 47M
12363 - KOLKATA - HALDIBARI Intercity SF Express 11:30 18:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 13:23 21:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 13:23 21:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 13:23 21:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
12041 - HOWRAH - NEW JALPAIGURI Shatabdi Express 16:06 22:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 24M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:28 23:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 27M
22501 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW TINSUKIA SF Exp 16:28 00:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 42M
12345 - HOWRAH - GUWAHATI Saraighat SF Express 17:58 01:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 42M
13147 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW COOCH BEHAR Uttar Banga Exp 22:22 06:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 28M
13149 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - ALIPUR DUAR Kanchan Kanya Exp 23:17 08:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 48M