calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Farakka Jn Trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan arrow New Farakka Jn

53417 - BARDDHAMAN - MALDA TOWN Passenger

BHP 06:23 arrow NFK 09:58 3H :33M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Farakka Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bolpur Shantiniketan and New Farakka Jn are approximately 150 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Farakka Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Bolpur Shantiniketan and New Farakka Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Farakka Jn leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan. The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Farakka Jn is HOWRAH - NEW JALPAIGURI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 150 Kilometers in approximately 2H 26M hours time. Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Farakka Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Farakka Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bolpur Shantiniketan from New Farakka Jn by train?

A: Bolpur Shantiniketan is approximately 150 kilometers (km) far from New Farakka Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and New Farakka Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and New Farakka Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and New Farakka Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Farakka Jn is HOWRAH - NEW JALPAIGURI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 150 Kilometers in approximately 2H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Farakka Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Farakka Jn leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Farakka Jn Station?

A: Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Farakka Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Farakka Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Farakka Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13159 - KOLKATA - JOGBANI Express 00:50 03:54 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
13153 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - MALDA TOWN Gour Exp 01:57 04:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
53417 - BARDDHAMAN - MALDA TOWN Passenger 06:25 09:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 09:13 12:41 Mostly Delayed 3H 28M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 09:19 12:43 Mostly Delayed 3H 24M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 13:23 16:14 Mostly Delayed 2H 51M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 13:23 16:14 Mostly Delayed 2H 51M
13161 - KOLKATA - BALURGHAT Tebhaga Express 15:23 18:44 Mostly Delayed 3H 21M
12041 - HOWRAH - NEW JALPAIGURI Shatabdi Express 16:06 18:32 Irregular Ontime 2H 26M
12345 - HOWRAH - GUWAHATI Saraighat SF Express 17:58 20:43 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M
13011 - HOWRAH - MALDA TOWN Intercity Express 18:22 21:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 36M
13147 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW COOCH BEHAR Uttar Banga Exp 22:22 01:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
13149 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - ALIPUR DUAR Kanchan Kanya Exp 23:17 02:09 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M