calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Bongaigaon Trains

Bolpur Shantiniketan arrow New Bongaigaon

Planning Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Bongaigaon Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bolpur Shantiniketan and New Bongaigaon are approximately 697 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Bongaigaon and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Bolpur Shantiniketan and New Bongaigaon every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Bongaigaon leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan. The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Bongaigaon is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 697 Kilometers in approximately 11H 52M hours time. Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Bongaigaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.215. Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Bongaigaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bolpur Shantiniketan from New Bongaigaon by train?

A: Bolpur Shantiniketan is approximately 697 kilometers (km) far from New Bongaigaon by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and New Bongaigaon everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and New Bongaigaon station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bolpur Shantiniketan and New Bongaigaon station?

A: The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Bongaigaon is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 697 Kilometers in approximately 11H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Bongaigaon Station?

A: The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Bongaigaon leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Bolpur Shantiniketan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Bongaigaon Station?

A: Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Bongaigaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.215. Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Bongaigaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Bongaigaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22511 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Karmabhoomi SF Express 00:50 15:45 Mostly Delayed 14H 55M
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 09:13 00:25 Mostly Delayed 15H 12M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 09:19 00:25 Mostly Delayed 15H 60M
13181 - KOLKATA - SILGHAT TOWN Express (Start 07 Jan) 11:28 01:00 Mostly Delayed 13H 32M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 13:23 02:09 Mostly Delayed 12H 46M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 13:23 02:09 Mostly Delayed 12H 46M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 13:23 02:09 Mostly Delayed 12H 46M
22501 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW TINSUKIA SF Exp 16:28 05:55 Mostly Delayed 13H 27M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:28 04:20 Mostly Delayed 11H 52M
12345 - HOWRAH - GUWAHATI Saraighat SF Express 17:58 06:28 Mostly Delayed 12H 30M